Ingredients: Tranexamic Acid Vitamin C in 2 stable form Nonapeptide-1 Effect: Serum for skin whitening and melanin control. Antioxidant. Eliminates Dark Circles and Dark Spots. Extracts: tremella fuciformis extract Categories: Antioxidants, Plant Extracts
Tremella’s powerful hydration efficacy is due to its gelatinous structure combined with its unique polysaccharides, long chains of sugars that have remarkable water retaining properties. These polysaccharides form a flexible film on the skin to help keep the barrier intact, lock in moisture, and smooth skin texture. In this way, Tremella acts in a similar way to everyone’s favorite hyper-hydrating ingredient: hyaluronic acid. By drawing + locking in moisture to the skin, both ingredients have potent hydrating powers. However, Tremella’s particle sizes are actually smaller than those of HA, giving Tremella the ability to hold 5 times more water than hyaluronic acid. This gives Tremella an edge to penetrate the skin more easily. Ingredients: water, glycerin, propylene glycol, β-glucan, tranexamic acid, glucuronic acid, Tremella fuciformis, 1, 2-hexanol, panthenol, 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid, iso Ascorbic acid (iso-Vc) hypoglycemic acid, nonapeptide-1, octanoyl hydroxamic acid, carbomer, triethanolamine ingredients in the composition:
1.Tranexamic acid: slows down the synthesis of tyrosinase - an enzyme that accelerates the synthesis of melanin, that is, a pigment. Whatever the reason for the pigmentation: hormonal changes (for example, during pregnancy), acne, excess sun exposure - they all activate tyrosinase and lead to the formation of spots on the skin. Therefore, we have developed a new serum that blocks the production of this enzyme. In addition to the whitening effect, tranexamic acid reduces the reddish color of superficial blood vessels. And as a result, the complexion is evened out. Dark circles around the eyes, underarms, knees, and other parts of the body are common problems and can be caused by various causes. Some of them are directly related to the excessive deposition of melanin pigment in the skin of the eyelids, which is quite difficult to get rid of - it is not easy to fight hyperpigmentation on the face as a whole, and for the face, taking into account the peculiarities of the skin of the eyelids, even more so. 2.Tremella Fuciformis (Mushroom) Extract - Ice mushroom extract. Contains polysaccharides that perfectly penetrate the skin and increase its water-holding properties, their water-holding activity is several times higher than the traditionally used hyaluronic acid. The extract contains 18 amino acids, minerals, proteins and carbohydrates for extraordinary nutritional value. In addition to excellent hydration, tremella stimulates the skin's own defense mechanisms and reduces reactivity when exposed to external factors, which is a real salvation for sensitive skin. The vascular strengthening effect on small capillaries allows the use of tremella extract in cosmetic preparations intended for the treatment of rosacea. The antioxidant effect of the ice mushroom makes it one of the active ingredients in cosmetics that slow down the aging process. The extract has immunostimulating activity and adaptogenic properties. For aging and young skin, for skin with rosacea problem, for sensitive and dry skin, tremella is a real elixir that can eliminate most of the problems. 1,2 Hexanediol is a good antiseptic. It helps maintain the original levels of microbes and prevents them from multiplying. This helps your funds keep their properties unchanged for a long time. In addition, this property is actively used in the manufacture of deodorants. The second property of the component is skin hydration. It is often used in anti aging creams for this very reason. 3.B-glucan Beta-glucan properties used in cosmetics: Healing. Thanks to beta-glucan, macrophages secrete substances that significantly accelerate the healing of wounds, cuts, scratches, burns, while preventing the development of an infectious process in wounds. Protective. Beta-glucan serves as a powerful antioxidant and natural filter against harmful environmental factors, significantly reduces the damaging effect of UV rays on the skin, prevents the formation of tumor cells in the skin under the influence of active sun Cleansing. Beta-glucan stimulates macrophages to destroy bacteria, fungi, dead cells, fatty plugs on the skin surface, helping to cleanse and smooth the skin; 4.iso Ascorbic acid (iso-Vc) AND 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid New, stable forms of vitamin C. Promising. 3-O ethyl ascorbic acid is stable, resistant to light and temperature. It dissolves in both oil and water, significantly expands the range of applications. Well tolerated by the skin even in high concentrations up to 20%. It works as an anti-age, with pigmentation, as an auxiliary component in acne. Pros of 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid: Suitable for sensitive skin; Works as an anti-aging component and with problem skin; Cons of 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid: In theory, it will work slower than other, more aggressive forms of vitamin C.